ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGLEV MAERSK - IMO 9064279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:TINGLEV MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064279Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tinglev Maersk,IMO 9064279,berthed at Lisbon,29/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinglev Maersk
IMO:9064279
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220159000
Callsign:OUSW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Texas (Until 2002 Nov 08)
- Tinglev Maersk (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aabenraa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°31’52.09” N, 17°47’36.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 355° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg / Pt Lis
Arrival:31st Jan 2017
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 31st, 06:00:17 UTCEs Alg / Pt Lis
2017 January 28th, 01:00:41 UTCMa Ptm / Es Alg
2017 January 28th, 00:00:42 UTCGw Oxb / Ma Ptm
2016 December 26th, 02:00:45 UTCEs Alg / Pt Lis
2016 November 27th, 07:30:19 UTCPt Lis / Cv Min
2016 November 27th, 07:30:19 UTCMindelo
2016 October 18th, 05:00:33 UTCLisbon
2016 February 26th, 08:00:44 UTCBanjul
2016 January 25th, 08:00:22 UTCNouakchott
2015 December 7th, 00:30:16 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Tinglev Maersk
© Pedro Amaral
tinglev maersk
© Justo Prieto
Tinglev Maersk
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 30, 2005 18:47 (11 years ago)
Nice color, good detail, (9),
Looks almost new.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!