ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trinity - IMO 7614965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TrinityAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614965Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 08.01.08

Ex Florenz
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond S
IMO:7614965
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Oct)
- Florenz (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trinity
© Gerolf Drebes
Trinity
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORENZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!