ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS - IMO 8012853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:POLARISAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012853Hits:743
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 08.01.08

Ex LPG Thebe Ex Mette Kosan
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:8012853
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207345200
Callsign:LZFK
Former name(s):
- Lpg Thebe (Until 2007 May)
- Mette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Mette Tholstrup (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’26.03” N, 28°49’4.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 207°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 23:00:08 UTCSamsun
2018 June 12th, 18:00:26 UTCTemryuk
2018 May 1st, 12:00:02 UTCSamsun
2018 April 26th, 18:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 27th, 22:00:34 UTCSamsun
2018 March 24th, 20:00:34 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCSamun
2018 January 17th, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 24th, 18:00:29 UTCTirebolu
2017 November 15th, 18:00:22 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
METTE KOSAN
© Yvon Perchoc
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!