ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmed - IMO 7129764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AhmedAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129764Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 08.01.08

Typ Neptun
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed
IMO:7129764
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim (Until 1996)
- Neuhausen (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMED
© Valeriy Balalaev
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!