ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mert E - IMO 7631561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Mert EAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631561Hits:888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 08.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert E
IMO:7631561
Former name(s):
- Mert V (Until 2007 Jan)
- Danis Koper (Until 2001 Aug)
- Carle (Until 1994 Apr)
- Carleton Progress (Until 1988)
- Fort Carleton (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,807 tons
Summer DWT:22,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANIS KOPER
© frtrfred
MERT E
© ENSAR
Mert V
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!