ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERO M - IMO 8203488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:HERO MAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203488Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper.

Call Sign : D6DE6
Gross tonnage : 671
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Sundus
IMO:8203488
Former name(s):
- Hero M (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hoocreek (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:1,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOOCREEK
© Frafo
HOOCREEK
© simonwp
HOOCREEK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Jan 08, 2008 20:15 (9 years ago)
Thank you Ilhan you are wonder boy
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 08, 2008 20:01 (9 years ago)
Hello Christian

HERO M (Imo 8203488)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=293169
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=424317
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!