ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE - IMO 9254848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI CONFIDENCEAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254848Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Confidence
IMO:9254848
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440202000
Callsign:D7MT
Former name(s):
- Msc Confidence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Confidence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,845 tons
Summer DWT:68,048 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’35.07” N, 129°12’17.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 273° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan, S.korea
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCPusan, S.korea
2018 September 7th, 06:00:51 UTCTacoma, Usa
2018 September 7th, 06:00:10 UTCVancouver, Canada
2018 August 18th, 00:01:22 UTCYantian,china
2018 August 11th, 16:00:23 UTCBusan Newport ,korea
2018 July 27th, 08:30:19 UTCVancouver,canada
2018 July 24th, 07:00:21 UTCTacoma,usa
2018 June 30th, 16:00:43 UTCBusan,korea
2018 June 15th, 11:30:40 UTCVancouver,canada
2018 June 12th, 16:00:34 UTCTacoma,usa
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© GERALDINE
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jan 08, 2008 19:30 (10 years ago)
IMO ist 9254848

Schönes Bild


Freundliche Grüsse aus der Schweiz
Andreas Spörri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!