ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROJECT WORKSHIPS - IMO 8100571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PROJECT WORKSHIPSAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100571Hits:2,642
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
NEW NAME: KLAMPENBORG EX Tigris; Project; Project Workships; Project Arabia. Flag Jamaica/Montega Bay Built 1982/ Martin Jansen,Leer. GT 9019 tdw summer draft 12779 L 138,95 B 21,5 D 8,64. ME MaK 8 M 601 AK 7355 kw.

19.10.02 Suez, northbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siam Project
IMO:8100571
Former name(s):
- Klampenborg (Until 2010 Apr)
- Tigris (Until 2005 Dec)
- Project (Until 2004 Jun)
- Project Workships (Until 2004 Apr)
- Project Arabia (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,019 tons
Summer DWT:12,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
PROJECT ARABIA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steffen on Apr 30, 2005 22:24 (12 years ago)
Okay I was wrong with the bulker...

but I guess she is the PROJECT WORKSHIPS although this vessel is listed at Maritime Data already scrapped
PROJECT WORKSHIPS IMO No: 8100571
Ex: Project Arabia Built:5/1982
Type:RORO Status: Demolished
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
DWT:7,940
you will find a similar photo @http://www.rosenkranz-shipphotos.de/cm/displayimage.php?album=35&pos=34
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 30, 2005 22:05 (12 years ago)
PROJECT WORKSHIPS
IMO No:8100571
built by Martin Jansen GmbH & Co.KG,Germany,1982
ex Project Arabia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!