ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’56.4” N, 36°38’37.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli (amb)
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 07:00:16 UTCAmbarli (amb)
2017 November 30th, 08:00:05 UTCAzov ( Azo )
2017 November 25th, 08:00:12 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 November 19th, 10:00:26 UTCAzov ( Azo)
2017 November 15th, 12:00:23 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 November 9th, 18:00:50 UTCAzov ( Ru Azo )
2017 November 5th, 08:00:19 UTCAmbarli ( Amb ) Tr
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:08 UTCAmbarli ( Tr Amb )
2017 October 17th, 05:00:16 UTCAzov (ru Azo )
2017 October 10th, 09:00:06 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!