ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’33.29” N, 3°14’53.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 329° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Gbshs
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Annegret
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Jerzy Rakowski
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jan 08, 2008 19:23 (10 years ago)
Name heisst: Cartagena

Freundliche Grüsse aus der Schweiz
Andreas Spörri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!