ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’10.2” N, 10°0’24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCHamburg
2017 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCOslo
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCBremerhauen
2017 December 20th, 07:30:51 UTCHalmstad
2017 December 18th, 14:00:39 UTCBremerhauen
2017 December 16th, 06:00:06 UTCHamburg
2017 December 12th, 08:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 December 12th, 08:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 11th, 05:00:22 UTCGdynia
2017 December 8th, 03:30:06 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© jens smit
FREYA
© jens smit
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!