ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING SUPPORTER - IMO 8207458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VIKING SUPPORTERAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:January 03, 2008IMO:8207458Hits:1,835
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Viking Supporter in Lerwick on Thur.3rd.Jan.2008.
MMSI: 232568000(UK)
Callsign:MFTN9
Length:47mtx11mtx6.4mt.
Tonnage:680gt. 572dwt.
Built:1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Supporter
IMO:8207458
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232568000
Callsign:MFTN9
Former name(s):
- Viking Supporter (Until 2008 Mar)
- Cam Supporter (Until 1995 Aug)
- Sentinel Teresa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:680 tons
Summer DWT:572 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montrose
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°12’42.47” N, 1°34’35.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 83° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 04:00:10 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 29th, 22:00:59 UTCAberdeenn
2018 July 7th, 08:30:18 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 10th, 05:00:19 UTCVoyageur Spirit
2018 June 7th, 16:00:16 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 13th, 04:00:48 UTCVovager Spirit
2018 May 10th, 04:00:48 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 14th, 15:00:44 UTCVoyagerspirit
2018 April 14th, 15:00:42 UTCVoyageur Spirit
2018 April 13th, 04:00:46 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
Vos Supporter
© dirk septer
VOS SUPPORTER
© George58
VOS SUPPORTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
arrynorm on Jan 08, 2008 22:03 (10 years ago)
Well done, you've found the only circumstances where Viking Supporter might be considered to be camouflaged.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!