ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143403Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
IMO:9143403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248098000
Callsign:9HA2175
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’32.3” N, 34°34’46.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
22:10:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 09:20:18 UTCDamietta
2018 August 24th, 16:00:29 UTCLimassol
2018 August 16th, 12:00:58 UTCMarina De Carrara
2018 August 8th, 18:20:54 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 13:00:06 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 12th, 19:00:59 UTCSaint Johns
2018 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCSt Johns Agsjo
2018 April 28th, 08:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 27th, 13:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 April 19th, 12:00:46 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Radiant
© Pedro Amaral
Radiant
© Pedro Amaral
Atlantic Tramp & Sider Capri
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!