ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEINES - IMO 7531369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:STEINESAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531369Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Steines (V2BB8) inbound to the port of Emden on 30-11-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlikiz
IMO:7531369
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042815
Callsign:TCMU4
Former name(s):
- Steines (Until 2011 Mar)
- Millennium N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Millennium (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aquarius (Until 1997 Aug)
- Boxy (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’18.01” N, 27°37’6.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 118° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 14:00:54 UTCCaronte
2017 November 28th, 20:00:16 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 24th, 08:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 12th, 23:00:31 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 November 7th, 08:00:10 UTCPoliport
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 25th, 08:00:32 UTCTuzla
2017 October 9th, 12:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2017 September 11th, 23:00:29 UTCIzmail
2017 September 9th, 18:00:12 UTCZeyport
More Of This Ship
Boxy
© eumikaebl
NAZLIKIZ
© Tomasello Letterio
BOXY
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!