ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARNS - IMO 9331347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:HARNSAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9331347Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20080108.HARNS leaving Figueira.Call Sign=PHHO.Gross Tonnage=2528.Year of Build=2006.Flag=Netherlands.Ship Manager=KUSTVAART HARLIGEN B.V./Harligen/NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Pioneer
IMO:9331347
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060914
Callsign:2ALZ7
Former name(s):
- Harns (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’29.18” N, 10°23’2.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 65° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:22nd May 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 03:00:08 UTCRochester
2018 May 11th, 18:00:28 UTCVarberg
2018 May 6th, 14:00:42 UTCKyle
2018 May 4th, 17:00:06 UTCWorkington
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:58 UTCBelfast
2018 May 1st, 15:00:43 UTCWarren Pt
2018 April 24th, 19:00:36 UTCAalborg
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCRochester
2018 April 19th, 10:00:39 UTCVarberg
2018 April 17th, 12:00:29 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!