ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE OSPREY - IMO 9077367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CAPE OSPREYAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9077367Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02-01-2008
IJmuiden

Year of build : 1995
Call Sign : VQLN2
Nationality United Kingdom
Length 281 m
Bredth 46 m
Depth 165 dm
Harbour name Buitenhaven
Berth name Buitenhaven Buitenkade 2 West
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Osprey
IMO:9077367
Former name(s):
- Sanko Oriole (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,589 tons
Summer DWT:161,448 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE OSPREY
© Gerolf Drebes
Cape Osprey & Cape Flamingo
© Willem Oldenburg
Cape Osprey
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!