ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUABELLA - IMO 9077355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:AQUABELLAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9077355Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02-01-2008
IJmuiden

Year of build : 1995
Call Sign : SVAY
Nationality Greece
Length 281 m
Bredth 46 m
Depth 170 dm
Harbour name Averijhaven
Berth name Averijhaven IJ palen
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Express
IMO:9077355
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441974000
Callsign:D8CA
Former name(s):
- Aquabella (Until 2013 Feb 07)
- Merchant Prestige (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,273 tons
Summer DWT:161,010 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’26.36” N, 103°5’9.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 08:00:22 UTCSgsin
2017 September 23rd, 04:00:05 UTCCnzos
2017 September 1st, 15:00:03 UTCAuntl
2017 August 4th, 04:00:48 UTCCnzos
2017 July 14th, 23:30:45 UTCAuntl
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCXiamen
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCCnzos
2017 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCAuntl
2017 February 22nd, 02:00:41 UTCAuntl
2017 January 26th, 04:00:36 UTCCntao
More Of This Ship
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!