ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIP - IMO 9224269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Borg_AR [View profile]Title:GRIPAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224269Hits:700
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
M/S "GRIP" at Helland ( Vestnes ) on 22-May-2007.
This high speed vessel was built in 2000 by Kværner Fjellstrand and is used on the local route Molde - Helland - Vikebukt on the northwest coast of Norway.
Owner : Fjord1 MRF, Molde
Particulars : 217 grt, 26.8 m, 150 pax, 33 kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Baikal
IMO:9224269
MMSI:273335630
Callsign:UBYF3
Former name(s):
- Grip (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:217 tons
Summer DWT:18 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIP
© Brede Roseth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!