ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE SALOUM - IMO 9327578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE SALOUMAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327578Hits:1,772
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SAFMARINE SALOUM At Algeciras anchorage, january 6.2008
Call Sign : V2BO4
Gross tonnage : 9957
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Ex names:KATSINA/SAFMARINE SANTOS/
BENEDIKT RAMBOW
Vessel Identification
Name:Benedikt Rambow
IMO:9327578
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211553000
Callsign:DCTW2
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Saloum (Until 2012 Mar 15)
- Katsina (Until 2006 Nov 09)
- Safmarine Santos (Until 2006 May)
- Benedikt Rambow (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°8’0.6” N, 2°6’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 202° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
23:59:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 07:00:07 UTCDzmos
2018 July 8th, 17:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 26th, 00:01:31 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 6th, 06:00:29 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 18th, 16:00:52 UTCDzski
2018 February 14th, 17:00:36 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 9th, 21:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 8th, 17:45:36 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
BENEDIKT RAMBOW
© carlo martinelli
BENEDIKT RAMBOW
© carlo martinelli
BENEDIKDT RAMBOW
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 09, 2008 06:06 (10 years ago)
Superb photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!