ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Patras Departing Rotterdam
Date 31-12-07
The new painted Maersk Patras
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’19.32” N, 5°24’47.93” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 222° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw_esalg
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
04:30:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 06:30:16 UTCTglfw
2017 July 9th, 00:00:33 UTCEsalg
2017 June 27th, 05:00:15 UTCPtlis
2017 June 24th, 18:00:17 UTCEsalg
2017 May 8th, 08:00:11 UTCEsalg
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:29 UTCPtlis
2017 April 27th, 08:00:55 UTCPtlei
2017 April 24th, 13:00:00 UTCEsalr
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:05 UTCMaptm
2017 March 25th, 18:00:15 UTCMrnlu
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK PATRAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PATRAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!