ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASHIMA BAY - IMO 8213603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:KASHIMA BAYAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213603Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
KASHIMA BAY at Algeciras anchorage, january 6.2008
Call Sign : H3KK
Gross tonnage : 9274
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Ex name: UB GEMINI
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8213603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Ub Gemini (Until 2002 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 1996)
- Kashima Reefer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,274 tons
Summer DWT:10,664 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kashima Reefer
© Michael Neidig
KASHIMA BAY
© Patalavaca
KASHIMA BAY
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Peter on Jan 08, 2008 22:08 (9 years ago)
a marvellous Seatrade Reeder!
Well done!

brgds
Capt Peter
Santa Marta
Colombia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!