ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8916229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8916229Hits:813
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ELBRUS here outgoing from Algeciras harbour,january 6.2008
Call Sign : ELRD7
Gross tonnage : 7089
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8916229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010125
Callsign:ELRD7
Former name(s):
- Tomishima (Until 1994)
- Tomishima Maru (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,089 tons
Summer DWT:7,242 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°56’50.87” N, 2°30’57.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Off Las Palmas
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 11:00:49 UTCOff Las Palmas
2016 February 20th, 22:00:39 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2016 February 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTo Order
2015 October 6th, 17:36:34 UTCShidao
2015 August 8th, 00:10:05 UTCDurban
2015 July 25th, 16:30:04 UTCSingapore
2015 June 25th, 21:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 June 19th, 08:15:16 UTCDalian
2015 June 13th, 21:18:00 UTCDalian
2015 May 29th, 17:00:45 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
ELBRUS
© vovashap
ELBRUS
© Marcus-S
Elbrus
© Holger Rahmacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!