ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMA STAR - IMO 8517358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TAMA STARAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517358Hits:640
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Santa Marta (Colombia)

8 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Star
IMO:8517358
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308743000
Callsign:C6MA6
Former name(s):
- Bulan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Tama Star (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’55.33” N, 118°19’25.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
15.5kts, 94°
Destination:
Location:Xia Mem China
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 22:00:31 UTCXia Mem China
2017 September 6th, 18:00:09 UTCDongshan China
2017 July 15th, 21:00:50 UTCPusan
2017 July 12th, 23:30:51 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
TAMA STAR
© erwin willemse
Tama Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tama Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!