ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vega Pioneer - IMO 9240809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Vega PioneerAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240809Hits:1,524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vega Pioneer at the anchor on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 10-12-2007

IMO number : 9240809
Name of ship : VEGA PIONEER
Call Sign : HOFU
Gross tonnage : 29369
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama
Registered owner VEGABULK SHIPHOLDING
Ship manager KOYO LINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Oldendorff
IMO:9240809
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229290000
Callsign:9HA3210
Former name(s):
- Vega Pioneer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:52,466 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA
© vazee
ANNA
© Igor Dilo
ANNA OLDENDORFF
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Oct 13, 2008 21:40 (9 years ago)
Merci Steve, prise tres tot avant le boulot.

Martin
Steve Geronazzo on Aug 31, 2008 14:53 (9 years ago)
Belle photo Martin!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!