ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuiho Maru No 88 - IMO 8821462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Zuiho Maru No 88Added:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821462Hits:846
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
29/12/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8821462.
68.45 m.
571 DWT.
Built in 1989.
Flag: Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina 77
IMO:8821462
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353060
Callsign:UBPG9
Former name(s):
- Zuiho Maru No.88 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,196 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nevelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zuiho Maru No 88
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Zuiho Maru No 88
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Zuiho Maru No 88
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!