ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISSA DESGAGNES - IMO 7356501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:MELISSA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356501Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- having salt unloaded in Providence, RI with help from the crane Weeks 529. 11/29/07
Does this photo seem a little too bright? Not sure why it came out like this.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa Desgagnes
IMO:7356501
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316189000
Callsign:VGQC
Former name(s):
- Ontadoc (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,412 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’21.56” N, 71°11’47.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport. Bahamas
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:02 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
2018 September 10th, 13:00:01 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
More Of This Ship
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
ETHAN
© rarcand
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Arseneault on Mar 26, 2008 06:34 (10 years ago)
I do not find it to bright, it is perfect like that. Thanks again.
Daniel_A.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!