Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Brook - IMO 8401236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Corn BrookAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Malta
GT: 4983
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Starostin
Former name(s):
- Corn Brook (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kaapgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,037 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’24.05” N, 122°25’21.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 103° (97°)
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
09:30:48 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 09:30:48 UTCCjk
2017 June 18th, 11:00:16 UTCCn Tag
2017 May 26th, 02:00:40 UTCCh Tag
2017 March 28th, 03:00:48 UTCKr Pus>ru Vvo
2016 December 18th, 12:00:20 UTCRu Vv0
2016 December 10th, 01:00:35 UTCViluchinsk
2016 April 18th, 07:00:55 UTC> Ch Zos
2015 May 19th, 07:00:38 UTCChangshu
2014 May 1st, 18:00:17 UTCVladivostok
2014 March 17th, 04:00:34 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Corn Brook
© Adrian Ford
Captain Starostin
© Tsarik Ruslan -
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!