ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9213583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:E.R. FELIXSTOWEAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213583Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
GT: 66289
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mira
IMO:9213583
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253215000
Callsign:LXME
Former name(s):
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Torres (Until 2006 Jan 28)
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,564 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’53.95” N, 122°19’26.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Oakland
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:30:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCNingbo
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:42 UTCSydney
2018 May 28th, 18:00:18 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 9th, 02:00:17 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 31st, 01:30:01 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MIRA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!