ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9213583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:E.R. FELIXSTOWEAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213583Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
GT: 66289
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mira
IMO:9213583
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253215000
Callsign:LXME
Former name(s):
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Torres (Until 2006 Jan 28)
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,564 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’41.54” N, 103°32’35.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 281° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha >cnngb
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
17:30:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 17:30:42 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 4th, 21:03:52 UTCShanghai
2017 May 26th, 03:00:02 UTCPwbga
2017 April 13th, 18:00:33 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 23rd, 04:00:49 UTCPort Klang
2016 December 25th, 05:00:00 UTCXingang
2016 November 13th, 10:00:18 UTCXingang
2016 October 30th, 13:00:00 UTCLkcmb
2016 April 13th, 08:00:31 UTCSgsin
2016 April 10th, 02:00:39 UTCSingapore Ebga
More Of This Ship
MSC Mira
© Pedro Amaral
MSC Mira
© Wil Weijsters
MSC Mira
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!