ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199139Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading wood pulp at the AWT in Marin.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2LB
GT: 2452
Year of build: 2003.

Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°27’3.96” N, 4°42’17.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 163° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 23:00:34 UTCLondon Warp
2017 August 7th, 17:00:41 UTCSunderland Anchor
2017 August 5th, 11:00:28 UTCSunderland
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:23 UTCDordrecht
2017 July 28th, 11:00:42 UTCMargate_road
2017 July 25th, 13:00:09 UTCShoreham
2017 July 20th, 21:00:35 UTCLimerick
2017 July 17th, 08:00:33 UTCAvonmouth
2017 July 8th, 05:30:30 UTCFerrol
2017 July 2nd, 00:00:53 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
PINNAU
© davidships
PINNAU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PINNAU
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!