ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wigry - IMO 7725697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WigryAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725697Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wigry am 26.05.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1979
Bauwerft, Nummer: Govan 247
ex-Namen: Kopalnia Jastrzebie
Länge: 158.6m
Breite: 22m
Tragfähigkeit: 16653 Tonen
Vermessung: 11044 GT
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Mino G
IMO:7725697
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514309000
Callsign:XUAE2
Former name(s):
- Wigry (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kopalnia Jastrzebie (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIGRY
© miraflores
WIGRY
© miraflores
WIGRY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 26, 2008 21:40 (9 years ago)
Nice shot!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!