ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionian Sea - IMO 8129319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Ionian SeaAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8129319Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Marseille, January 8 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Sea
IMO:8129319
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209558000
Callsign:P3LQ9
Former name(s):
- Ruby Tuesday (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lara (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zlarin (Until 1998 Nov)
- Asturies (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,784 tons
Summer DWT:9,246 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’24.26” N, 25°55’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 157° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiki
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCNovorossiki
2017 June 12th, 08:00:02 UTCTuzla_turkey
More Of This Ship
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!