ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Dec 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:1,129
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Kiel Bollhornkai in Summer 1995

Hapag Lloyd AG, Hamburg
*1981 Bremer Vulkan, Bremen (1001)

L: 199.62m B: 28.55m D: 8.30m
GT: 37,301 NT: 15,521 DWT: 5,168to. Pax 600

2 MAN-Bremer Vulkan Diesel (K7SZ70/125B) 21,270 kW 21,0 knots

1998 to Star Cruises, Nassau
1999 SUPERSTAR EUROPE
2000 SUPERSTAR ARIES
2004 to Pullmantur Cruises Holiday Dream Ltd.
2004 HOLIDAY DREAM, Malta Flag
2008 BLEU DE FRANCE (CDF Croisières de France)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°43’50.34” N, 52°1’5.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou Southampton
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 September 10th, 14:00:44 UTCKiel (dekel)
2018 September 9th, 04:30:45 UTCGdynia (plgdy)
2018 September 7th, 03:30:43 UTCEetll
2018 September 6th, 03:00:32 UTCFiktk
2018 September 4th, 01:30:19 UTCRuled
2018 September 3rd, 03:30:35 UTCFihel
2018 September 1st, 03:00:23 UTCSesto
2018 August 30th, 04:30:24 UTCDkkal
2018 August 29th, 05:00:33 UTCDkska
More Of This Ship
Saga Sapphire
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Marc Boucher
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!