ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Pavona - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Coral PavonaAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:409
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Pavona at Slagentangen Esso Reffinary October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’8.93” N, 25°9’56.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 78° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Fiprv
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2017 October 19th, 05:00:02 UTCFiprv
2017 October 13th, 08:00:21 UTCBeanr
2017 October 11th, 19:00:29 UTCDekch
2017 October 7th, 14:00:24 UTCFiprv
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:23 UTCBeanr
2017 September 29th, 07:00:25 UTCNlvli
2017 September 29th, 05:00:23 UTCSteenbank
2017 September 26th, 02:00:21 UTCGbgrg
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:27 UTCNoraf
More Of This Ship
CORAL PAVONA
© Andreas Hoppe
CORAL PAVONA
© Andreas Hoppe
TARQUIN NAVIGATOR
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!