ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINDA - IMO 7502899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALINDAAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7502899Hits:811
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7502899 - 28.310 dwt - 179,71 mts loa - Build in Jan 1977 by Mitsui Eng. & SY Co., Japan - Hull nr. 1062 - Arriving Santos on 14.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Alinda
IMO:7502899
Former name(s):
- Lavaux (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,855 tons
Summer DWT:28,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAVAUX
© Mike Griffiths
ALINDA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALINDA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!