ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALDERNTOR - IMO 9125152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:FALDERNTORAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125152Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Falderntor, bt. 1996, gt. 3572, at Vera Cruz, Mexico on 21.07.2006.
ex Huon Gulf, 2003
ex Falderntor, 2002
ex Boyne River, 2002
ex Falderntor, 2001
renamed BBC Svendborg, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:8altimarzephyr
IMO:9125152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373360000
Callsign:HP5662
Former name(s):
- Falderntor (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Bbc Svendborg (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Falderntor (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Huon Gulf (Until 2003 Jan 24)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Aug 05)
- Falderntor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Jan)
- Falderntor (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 1999 May 03)
- Ivaran Primero (Until 1997 May 20)
- Falderntor (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,572 tons
Summer DWT:5,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!