ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ECUADOR - IMO 9222352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:BBC ECUADORAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222352Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arrival Vera Cruz, Mexico, 17.07.2006
IMO number: 9222352
Call sign: V2TU
LOA/Breadth/Draft: 122.18 x 18.20 x 6.35 m Built in 2000 by CSC Jiangdong Shipyard, Wuhu-China.
Ex name: BELUGA SATISFACTION
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonas
IMO:9222352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304170000
Callsign:V2OE5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2012 Mar 24)
- Beluga Satisfaction (Until 2002 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLNC CORSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!