ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC LAUREL - IMO 9196395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC LAURELAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196395Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Vera Cruz, Mexico, 21.07.2006
IMO number : 9196395
Name of ship : ATLANTIC LAUREL
Call Sign : 3FNT9
Gross tonnage : 18095
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Ship manager: SEKIHYO LINE
Registered owner: CLIO MARINE INC
Vessel Identification
Name:Pagona
IMO:9196395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357601000
Callsign:3FNT9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Laurel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,095 tons
Summer DWT:27,797 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’43.89” S, 42°44’58.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Santo Damingo
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 17:30:26 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 23:00:03 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 7th, 16:30:47 UTCTo Order
2018 August 7th, 16:30:40 UTCPl Gdn
2018 July 7th, 06:00:56 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 28th, 16:00:25 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 12th, 06:00:02 UTCLy Mra
2018 May 25th, 15:00:11 UTCUa Dnb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:53 UTCGn Cky
2018 April 27th, 14:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
Pagona
© Wil Weijsters
Pagona
© Wil Weijsters
PAGONA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!