ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPOE - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ASPOEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ASPOE in the Kiel bight /dec.2007.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’16.97” N, 4°51’8.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 25° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 19:00:52 UTCJelsa
2018 June 16th, 23:00:54 UTCSas Van Ghent
2018 June 6th, 19:00:45 UTCBilbao
2018 May 18th, 14:00:50 UTCRidham Dock
2018 May 16th, 14:00:27 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 May 9th, 04:00:30 UTCHolmsund
2018 May 4th, 06:00:11 UTCRostock
2018 April 30th, 18:00:16 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:27 UTCVyborg
2018 April 21st, 14:00:01 UTCSkutskar
More Of This Ship
Kaisa
© Pilot Frans
Kaisa
© Ironmonger
KAISA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!