ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARSNES - IMO 9143805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:KARSNESAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143805Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, the Netherlands.
Ship is coming from the Northsea to the Westerschelde.
Ship built: 1997, Flag:....
Dim.: 100,5x16.5x7.5 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsnes
IMO:9143805
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275433000
Callsign:YLFY
Former name(s):
- Gerd J (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obdock (Until 2004 Aug 25)
- Gerd J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Gerd J (Until 2000 Jun 07)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Gerd J (Until 1997 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’30.3” N, 9°50’3.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (216°)
Destination:
Location:It Spe
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
16:30:14 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 14:00:55 UTCLa Spezia
2017 August 10th, 14:00:15 UTCTn Sfa
2017 August 5th, 14:00:28 UTCIt Spe
2017 August 4th, 09:00:41 UTCIt Liv
2017 July 31st, 08:00:16 UTCTn Sus
2017 July 30th, 07:00:20 UTCTn Sfa
2017 July 26th, 17:00:12 UTCIt Spe
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:12 UTCTn Sus
2017 July 21st, 01:00:03 UTCTn Sfa
2017 July 20th, 10:00:29 UTCTn Sus
More Of This Ship
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!