ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.

[b">[color=0000FF"> river tyne[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’0.42” N, 2°32’55.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bod
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEs Bio
2018 February 15th, 09:00:07 UTCFr Bod
2018 January 29th, 06:00:26 UTCPlszz
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 16th, 02:00:20 UTCRukgd
2018 January 12th, 04:00:19 UTCPlgdy
2017 December 25th, 13:00:27 UTCPtlei
2017 December 12th, 01:00:44 UTCSehel
2017 December 4th, 08:00:31 UTCEssci
2017 November 30th, 01:00:50 UTCIe Nrs
More Of This Ship
RIVER TYNE
© Leo Johannes
FRI KARMSUND
© Marcus-S
FRI KARMSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!