ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV BARCELONA - IMO 9262546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:CSAV BARCELONAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262546Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Location: Callao anchorage, 10.10.2006
IMO number: 9262546
1st name: CALEDONIA
Flag / nationality: Malta
Owner: Bertling F H
Operator: CSAV
Completion year: 2002
Shipyard: Jiangdu Shipyard (Jiangsu Jiangdu Ship Group Corp.),China
Yard / hull number: 32-002
Engine design: SUL
Engine type: 6RTA52
Power output (KW): 8.315
Maximum speed (Kn): 16,0
Overall length (m): 189,40
Overall beam (m): 27,70
Maximum draught (m): 15,5
Maximum TEU capacity: 1866
Container capacity at 14t (TEU):
Reefer containers (TEU): No Info
Deadweight (ton): 32.030
Gross tonnage (ton): 24.918
handling gear: 4 x 35
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonia
IMO:9262546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215190000
Callsign:9HCX7
Former name(s):
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Caledonia (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’37.32” N, 79°55’16.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 142° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
26 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:48 UTCTrois Rivieres
2018 August 15th, 08:00:21 UTCCamden
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 4th, 08:00:59 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:52 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:44 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCCorpup
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpusn
2018 August 4th, 08:00:20 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!