ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.

[b">[color=0000FF"> river tyne[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’17.94” N, 13°55’44.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 4th, 18:00:21 UTCEslpa
2018 July 1st, 18:00:34 UTCEssct
2018 July 1st, 18:00:07 UTCEslpa
2018 June 18th, 10:00:59 UTCLtklj
2018 June 4th, 10:00:22 UTCLvlpx
2018 May 17th, 20:00:53 UTCGbwpt
2018 May 7th, 15:00:08 UTCEebek
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCDewol
2018 April 30th, 15:00:59 UTCNosvg
More Of This Ship
RIVER TYNE
© Leo Johannes
FRI KARMSUND
© Marcus-S
FRI KARMSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!