ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LIANYUNGANG - IMO 9236652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:CSCL LIANYUNGANGAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236652Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Location: Callao anchorage, 10.10.2006
IMO number: 9236652
1st name: KATARINA
Flag / nationality: Liberia
Owner: Maritime Gesellschafft
Operator: CSCL
Completion year: 2001
Shipyard: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH, Germany
Yard / hull number: 530
Engine design: B&W
Engine type: 7L70MC
Power output (KW): 19.810
Maximum speed (Kn): 22,8
Overall length (m): 207,40
Overall beam (m): 29,80
Maximum draught (m): 11,60
Maximum TEU capacity: 2466
Container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1880
Reefer containers (TEU): 400
Deadweight (ton): 33.970
Gross tonnage (ton): 25.535
Handling gear: 3 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina
IMO:9236652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090648
Callsign:A8CH9
Former name(s):
- Mol Symphony (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cscl Lianyungang (Until 2008 Mar 04)
- Katharina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:35,976 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’19.96” N, 14°15’48.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 17:00:13 UTCNapoli
2018 August 12th, 20:30:42 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 9th, 00:00:29 UTCNapoli
2018 August 5th, 11:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 16:00:10 UTCNapoli
2018 July 28th, 03:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 24th, 22:30:55 UTCNapoli
2018 July 16th, 21:00:56 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 10:00:52 UTCValencia
2018 June 8th, 23:15:38 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
KENT TRADER
© Dennis Mortimer
Kent Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kent Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!