ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTARTICO - IMO 9231121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTARTICOAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231121Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Location: Callao anchorage, 10.10.2006
IMO number: 9231121
1st name: CAPE DORCHESTER
Flag / nationality: Marshall Islands
Owner: Columbia Shipmanagment
Operator: CCNI
Completion year: 2002
Shipyard: Dalian Shipyard, China Shipbuilding Heavy Ind. Corp. , China
Yard / hull number: 300-2
Engine design: B&W
Engine type: 7S60MCC
Power output (KW): 15.785
Maximum speed (Kn): 19,5
Overall length (m): 192,90
Overall beam (m): 27,80
Maximum draught (m): 11,20
Maximum TEU capacity: 1842
Reefer containers (TEU): 150
Deadweight (ton): 30.500
Gross tonnage (ton): 23.300
Handling gear: 2x100+2x50
Exname 1: CSAV GENOVA-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Vicente
IMO:9231121
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092006
Callsign:A8VI8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Rhino (Until 2012 Jan 23)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2008 Jun 02)
- Csav Genova (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cape Dorchester (Until 2003 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,490 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’46.84” N, 103°3’1.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Shihu China
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 21:30:04 UTCSgp/pebga
2018 July 26th, 09:00:54 UTCShanghai
2018 July 19th, 07:00:43 UTCShihu
2018 July 13th, 06:30:55 UTCSingapore
2018 June 10th, 19:00:53 UTCYangon
2018 June 6th, 18:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 May 26th, 08:00:58 UTCCilacap
2018 May 6th, 18:00:51 UTCShanghai
2018 April 29th, 22:00:50 UTCJiangying
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:32 UTCShihu
More Of This Ship
Yu Rong
© MO Roy
Vicente
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vicente
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!