ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. CONSTANTINE - IMO 9203710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:St. CONSTANTINEAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203710Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ST.Constantine leaving Rijeka,Croatia 9.1.2008

[color=6600FF]Call Sign : 4LCI2
Gross tonnage : 3467
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Information added by admin.[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:St.constantine
IMO:9203710
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256510000
Callsign:9HA2873
Former name(s):
- Boris Shcherbina (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,467 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’13.74” N, 4°9’36.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 274° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:32 UTCSibenik
2018 September 9th, 12:00:56 UTCAncona
2018 August 19th, 22:00:37 UTCUa Dnb
2018 July 11th, 06:00:34 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 30th, 12:00:39 UTCTaranto
2018 June 21st, 20:00:49 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 18th, 12:00:27 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 16th, 08:00:47 UTCSavona
2018 April 18th, 16:00:16 UTCGemlik
2018 April 8th, 18:00:02 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
Boris Shcherbina
© Pekka Jarvinen
ST. CONSTANTINE
© Korkira
St. Constantine
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!