ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR NEPTUNE - IMO 8712506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:THOR NEPTUNEAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712506Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1989
Port of Registry: Bangkok, Thailand
Call Sign: HSDK2
Gross tonnage: 15520
Type of ship: General Cargo
Ex Names: OCTAVIA, MERCOSUL BRASIL, OCTAVIA, TASMAN MARINER, T.A.MARINER, OCTAVIA, STORY BRIDGE, OCTAVIA
Arrival Callao, Peru at 10.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:King Faith
IMO:8712506
Former name(s):
- Thor Neptune (Until 2011 Jun)
- Octavia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Brasil (Until 2001 Mar)
- Octavia (Until 2000 Jul)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2000 Apr)
- T.a.mariner (Until 1999 Oct)
- Octavia (Until 1994 Jan)
- Story Bridge (Until 1992 Dec)
- Octavia (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,520 tons
Summer DWT:20,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Neptune
© Tomislav Raymondi
THOR NEPTUNE
© Captain Ted
THOR NEPTUNE
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!