ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquabella - IMO 9077355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AquabellaAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9077355Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
09-01-2008 Aquabella enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsee.

Name: Aquabella
Call sign: SVAY
Owner: Eolo Financiera SA - Panama
Gross tonnage: 81272 GT
Home port: Piraeus
Flag: Greece
Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Express
IMO:9077355
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441974000
Callsign:D8CA
Former name(s):
- Aquabella (Until 2013 Feb 07)
- Merchant Prestige (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,273 tons
Summer DWT:161,010 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’1.34” N, 123°45’45.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 142° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzos
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 04:00:48 UTCCnzos
2017 July 14th, 23:30:45 UTCAuntl
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCXiamen
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCCnzos
2017 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCAuntl
2017 February 22nd, 02:00:41 UTCAuntl
2017 January 26th, 04:00:36 UTCCntao
2016 December 30th, 12:30:36 UTCAuntl
2016 November 23rd, 02:00:54 UTCCnzos
2016 October 27th, 02:00:44 UTCAuntl
More Of This Ship
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MERCHANT PRESTIGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!