ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wild Jasmine - IMO 9181156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Wild JasmineAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181156Hits:700
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wild Jasmine am 09.07.03 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Iwagi 175
Länge: 149.9m
Breite: 22.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 10110 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9859 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Jasmine
IMO:9181156
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015811
Callsign:D5CY5
Former name(s):
- Wild Osprey (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wild Jasmine (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,859 tons
Summer DWT:10,114 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’32.64” S, 31°36’23.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Beira
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:45 UTCBeira
2018 July 17th, 02:00:45 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:37 UTCTallinn
2018 April 19th, 04:00:30 UTCDakar
2018 April 19th, 04:00:30 UTCDakar
2018 March 28th, 19:00:14 UTCSt Peterburg
2018 March 28th, 00:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 24th, 05:00:04 UTCPortland
2018 January 24th, 12:00:05 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
BALTIC JASMINE
© Igor Dilo
BALTIC JASMINE
© miraflores
BALTIC JASMINE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!