ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daphne - IMO 9182710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DaphneAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182710Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
09-01-2008 Daphne dock by the Buitenhaven of IJmuiden, unloaded iron-ore.

Flag: Panama
Length overall: 289,00 m / Beam 45,00 m
Gross tonnage: 169159 GT
Built: 2000
Yard: Samho H.I. -Samho
Former name: Yue Shan
Vessel Identification
Name:Certoux
IMO:9182710
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310639000
Callsign:ZCEH2
Former name(s):
- Daphne (Until 2012 Apr)
- Yue Shan (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,192 tons
Summer DWT:169,159 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Certoux
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
CERTOUX
© Sascha Heuer
CERTOUX
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!